2014 Car Show Winners
Street Rods Pre war- 1st place Diane & Larry Havner 1933 Ford Coupe
2nd- Jerry Reisinger 34 Ford Coupe
3rd. Larry & Karen Gruman 1938 Chevy
Street Rods -post war- 1st- Jim Meyer 65 Chevy Nova
2nd- Lee Cline 56 Chevy 210
3rd. -Bob Vergin 47 Buick Roadmaster
Convertibles 64 & Older- 1st. Ed & Janet Westendorf 64 Chevy Imapala SS
2nd. Jim Koenen 64 Pontiac GTO
Convertibles 65 & newer- 1st Tom Wagner 68 Chevelle SS
2nd- Doug Kraft 67 Pontiac Gto
3rd.- Jack Vanbrocklin 74 Chevy Caprice
Pony Cars- 1st Marvin Quass 65 Ford Mustang
2nd. Darin Burco 69 Camaro SS
3rd. Ken Woodraska 68 Ford Mustang
59 & Older Stock- Perry Robinson 57 Chevy Bel Air
2nd -Don & Deb Bries- 54 Pontiac Chieftan
3rd.- Fred & Jackie Ohrt 51 Plymouth Cambridge
59 & Older Modified- 1st- TJ McEnany 55 Chevy 210
2nd.-Jerrie Jarnell 52 Ford Crown Vic
3rd.- Jerry Stewerd 53 Chevy Bel Air
60-64 Stock- 1st- Mark Barnd 62 Chrysler
2nd.- Rod & Teresa Diercks- 60 Chevy Impala
3rd. Garry & Sherri Portz- 61 Chevy Bel Air
65-69 Stock- 1st, Carroll & Norma Bishop 66 Pontiac GTO
2nd. Rod Nurre 67 Chevelle SS
3rd.- Michael Mefferd 68 Olds 442
60-69 Modified - 1st.- Doug Eschen 69 Dodge Dart
2nd.-Terry Sindelar 66 Chevelle
3rd.- Ted Simons 65 Chevy Malibu
70-74 Stock-1st.- Peter & Holly Purman 71 Chevy Monte Carlo SS 454
2nd.- Ken Ashline 70 Dodge Charger
3rd.- Dale Wagner- 70 Ford Mustang
75-79 Stock-1st.- Bret Dage 78 Pontiac Trans Am
2nd. Breyon Gibson 75 Chevy Nova
3rd. Loras & Patti Gerner 78 Pontaic Trans Am
70-79 Modified   1st.- Vince Seybert 70 Pontiac GTO
2nd.- Wayne Evan- 70 Ford Mustang
3rd. Randy Blast 73 Chevy Nova
80 & Newer Closed Class 1st.-Nike Delargardelle 86 Olds Cutlass
2nd.- Justin Frye 2012 Dodge Challenger
3rd. Al Fulton 86 Chevy Monte Carlo SS
Imports- 1st.- Gloria Drapac 59 Nash
2nd.- Judy Demmel 2005VW Beetle Convertible
3rd.-Tom Phelan 2001 BMW 545i
Pick-up Stock 1st.- Dale Merkes 66 Chevy
2nd.- Mark Bader- 70 Chevy El Camino
3rd. Dale Markes 65 Chevy
Pick -Up Modified 1st.  Tom Duffy 53 GMC pick up
2nd.- Paul Elgenberger 64 Chevy Step side
3rd.- Bob Jaeger 72 Chevy El Camino
Corvettes 1st.- Greg McEowen 79 Corvette
2nd.-Bob Torrey 77 Corvette T-top
3rd.- Dick Brooks 98 Corvette Convertibles
Host Cars 1st.- Dave Bahls 70 Chevelle
2nd. Mike Steffen 29 Ford T Bucket
3rd. Jeff Meyer 72 Olds Cutlass
Paneled Vans & Special Interest 1st.- Richard Booth 48 Chevy Panel Delivery
2nd. - Kurt Gerdes 66 Chevy Suburban
3rd.- Robert Wagner 79 Jeep CJ
Rat Rods Class 1st.- Mike Chapman 75 Chevy Pick Up
2nd Gregg Kohls 46 Chevy pick up
Kids Choice Trophy  Adam Ewing 68 Ford Mustang
Best Ford- Dale Wagner 70 Ford Mustand Boss 302
Best GM- Randy Bast 73 Chevy Nova
Best Mopar- Mark Barnd 62 Chrysler 300
Mayors Choice- Jessica Riedi 69 Chevelle
Best Of Show- Bob Vergin 47 Buick Roadmaster
















Iowa Rock & Roll Music Association and River Park Cruisers
presents
ROCK THE RIVER ROAD SHOW
Saturday April  11,2015
Guttenberg,Iowa
Lakeside Ballroom
Steve Bobbitt, Backwater, and The Past Masters


We will be selling advance tickets 563-252-1546
$15.00 in advance or 20.00 at the door